Fine Art and Antiques, Silver and Jewelry

10 items 10 items
Auction closed (3 day sale)
room Rome

Auction closed (3 day sale)

  • ( Lots: 1-124)
  • ( Lots: 125-328)
  • ( Lots: 329-541)

Viewing dates

  • 10:00 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 10:00 CEST - 20:00 CEST

Buyer's premium Inc. VAT/sales tax: 25.00%
Online commission inc. VAT/sales tax: 3.02%

Item Type

You’re currently pending approval by the auctioneer. In the meantime you can continue to place bids from the lot page which will be accepted once you’re approved.

  • Category
10 items

STEFANO USSI (Firenze 1822 - 1901) IL RIPOSE DEL LEONE Acquerello a sesto ovale, cm. 20 x 27 Firmato in basso

PITTORE XIX SECOLO CAVALLI Acquerello su carta, cm. 26 x 37 Sigla e data a matita, in basso a sinistra In cornice

ENRICO LA PIRA (Napoli XIX - XX secolo) NAPOLI DAL MARE CON ERUZIONE Gouache su carta, cm. 46 x 60 Firmata in basso a destra Cornice in radica